Where To Find Us

1st Southport ( Ainsdale) - Pinfold Lane, Ainsdale, Southport, Merseyside PR8 3QH

2nd Southport Kew - Evangelist Church 64 Folkestone Road, Kew, Southport, Merseyside, PR8 5PH.

14th Southport - St James C Of E Church, 26 Lulworth Rd, Southport PR8 2BQ

19th Southport - Radnor Drive, Southport PR9 9RS

40th Southport (Crossens) - 50 - 52 Bankfield Lane, Southport PR9 7NL

48th Southport Air Scouts - Mosley Street Southport PR8 5ES

55th Southport - 40 Grosvenor Rd, Birkdale, Southport PR8 2ET

58th Southport (Holy Family) Sea Scout Group - Brompton Road, Postcode PR8 6AS

61st Southport Sea Scout Group - Hoghton St, Southport PR9 9DX

62nd Southport - Bankfield Lane, Churchtown, Southport, PR9 7NT

1st & 4th Formby- Rosemary Lane, Formby, Liverpool, L37 3HA

5th Formby United Reformed Church, 111, Church Road, Formby L37 3ND

8th Formby (St Lukes) - Kirklake Road, Formby, Liverpool L37 2LG

9th Formby - St Peter's Parish Hall, Paradise Lane, Formby, L37 7EH

Endeavour Explorer Unit - The Scout Hut, Pinfold Lane, Ainsdale, Southport, PR8 3QH

Griffin Explorer Scout Unit - 86-88 Radnor Drive, Southport, PR9 9RS

Spearhead Explorer Unit - Waterside Lodge, Marine Drive, Southport, PR8 1RY

Spitfire Explorer Unit - St Peter’s Parish Hall, Paradise Lane, Formby, L37 7EH

Vikingar Explorer Scout Unit - Formby URC, 111 Church Road, Formby L37 3ND

 

1st Southport - Ainsdale

Squirrels section
5.45pm to 6.45pm on Thursdays

Beavers
1st Southport Maple – Friday 5.45 – 6.45 pm
1st Southport Willow – Wednesday 6.00 – 7.15 pm

Cubs
1st Southport Tigers – Monday 6.00 – 7.30 pm
1st Southport Panthers – Tuesday 6.30 – 7.45 pm

Scouts
1st Southport Peake – Monday 7.45 – 9.15 pm
1st Southport Lockhart – Friday 7.00 – 8.30 pm

Explorers
Tuesdays 8 pm – 9.30 pm

Pinfold Hall, Pinfold Lane, Ainsdale, Southport, Merseyside PR8 3QH

Contact – Mark Furness = 07762 708 911

 

1st Formby

Beavers
Monday 5.00 – 6.00 pm 

Cubs
Monday 6.15 – 7.15 pm

Scouts
Monday  7.30 – 8.30pm

Scout Hut on the path between Lonsdale Road & Rosemary Lane, Formby L37 3HB

Contact – David Elliott = 07968 987 901

4th Formby

Beavers
Wednesday  5.30 – 6.30 pm

Cubs
Wednesday 6.30 – 8.00 pm

Scouts
Thursday 7.00 – 8.30 pm

The Workshop, Holy Trinity Church, Rosemary Lane, Formby, Liverpool, L37 3HA

Contact – John Carr  07917 192 833

GSL4thFormby@outlook.com

Website   4thFormby.org.uk

5th Formby

Beavers
Monday 6.00 – 7 pm

Cubs
Monday 7.00 – 8-15 pm

Scouts
Friday 7.15 – 9-15 pm

Formby United Reformed Church, 111, Church Road, Formby L37 3ND

Contact – Ken Tipping  01704 833 185  5thformbygsl@gmail.com

http://5thformbyscouts.org.uk

8th Formby

Beavers
Thursday’s 5.45pm to 7pm

Cubs
Thursday Night starting at 6.45 pm until 8.00pm

Scouts
Tuesday 7.30 – 9.15 pm

St Luke’s Church Rd, Formby, Liverpool L37 2DF

Contact – Gordon Hilbert 01704 874 167

9th Formby

Squirrels
Monday 5:30 – 6:30 pm

Beavers
Tuesday 5.45 – 6.15 pm

Cubs
Monday 6.30 – 8.00 pm

Scouts
Tuesday 7.00 – 8.30 pm

St Peter’s Parish Hall, Paradise Lane, Formby, L37 7EH

Contact – Martin Jones 9thformbygsl@gmail.com

Website   9thFormby.org.uk

2nd Southport - Kew

Beavers
Thursday 5.40 – 6.40 pm

Cubs
Thursday 6.45 – 8.30 pm

Scouts
Wednesday 7.00 – 9.15 pm

Evangelist Church, 64 Folkestone Rd, Southport PR8 5PH

Contact – Stuart Eley = 07846 190 247   stuart.eley@davidhayton.co.uk

14th Southport

Beavers
Tuesday 5.15 – 6.15 pm

Cubs
Tuesday 6.30 – 7.45 pm

Scouts
Tuesday 8.00 – 9.30 pm

St James C Of E Church, 26 Lulworth Rd, Southport PR8 2BQ

Contact – Andrew Priestner GSL andrewpriestner@aol.com 07712 184676

 

19th Southport

Beavers
Wednesday 6:00 – 7:15pm 

Cubs
Thursday 6:30 – 8:00pm 

Scouts
Wednesday  7:30 – 9:00pm 

86-88 Radnor Drive, Radnor Drive, Southport PR9 9RS

40th Southport St. Johns Crossens

Beavers
Thursday 5.30 – 6.45

Cubs
Thursday 6.45 – 8.00 pm

The Scout Hut 50 -52 Bankfield Lane, Southport PR9 7NL

Contact – Tracy Wade 07964 890 725

48th Southport Air Scouts


Squirrels
Tuesday 5.00 – 6.00 pm

Beavers
Monday 6.30 – 7.30 pm

Cubs
Tuesday 6.30 – 8.00 pm

Scouts
Thursday 7.00 – 9.00 pm

The Scout Hut, Mosley Street Southport PR8 5ES

Contact – Norah Doherty 01704 543 989 norahdoherty@hotmail.co.uk

www.48thsouthportairscoutgroup.org.uk/

55th Southport - Birkdale

Beavers
Tuesday 6.00 – 7.15 pm

Cubs
Tuesday 6.30 – 8.15 pm

Scouts
Tuesday 7.30 – 9.30 pm

Birkdale United Reformed Church, 40 Grosvenor Rd, Birkdale, Southport PR8 2ET

Contact – Kare O’Brien 07929 318 642

58th Southport - Holy Family - Sea Scout Group

Beavers
Thursday 6.00 pm

Cubs
Thursday 6.45 pm

Scouts
Thursday 7.30 pm

Brompton Road, Postcode PR8 6AS

Contact – John Simpson 07891 687 577

  Website

61st Southport Sea Scout Group

Beavers
Monday 5.30 – 6.430 pm

Cubs
Monday 6.30 – 7.30 pm

Scouts
Monday 7.30 – 8.30 pm

Hoghton St, Southport PR9 9DX

http://61stsouthport.org.uk

Contact

Sue Abbott 07543960452

 

62nd Southport

Squirrels
Tuesdays 5 – 6pm

Beavers
Tuesdays 6.30- 7.30 pm

Cubs
Mondays 6.00 – 7.30 pm

Scouts
Mondays 7.00 – 8.30 pm

Scout Hut, 50 – 52 Bankfield Lane, Churchtown, Southport, PR9 7NT

Contact – GSL  kimmiller62ndsouthport@gmail.com 

Endeavour Explorer Unit

Explorers
Tuesday  8.00 – 9.30 pm

The Scout Hut, Pinfold Lane, Ainsdale, Southport, Merseyside PR8 3QH

Contact – Harry O’Mally  harry@omalley.im

Griffin Explorer Scout Unit

Explorers
Monday 7.00 – 9.15 pm

86-88 Radnor Drive, Southport, PR9 9RS

Contact – Janet Drittler Janet.drittler@sky.com

Spearhead Explorer Unit

Explorers
Thursday 7.30 – 9.45 pm

Waterside Lodge, Marine Drive, Southport, PR8 1RY

Contact – Andrew Tinsley  andrewtinsley89@gmail.com

07710 483937

Spitfire Explorer Unit

Explorers
Tuesday 8:30 – 10:00 pm

St Peter’s Parish Hall, Paradise Lane, Formby, L37 7EH

Contact – Joe Appleton joe861@hotmail.com

Vikingar Explorer Unit

Explorers
Friday 7.30 -9.00 pm

Fisher Hall, Formby United Reformed Church, 111 Church Road, Formby, L37 3ND

Contact – John Carr vikingarsne@gmail.com